THSLL Districts
Central District
Class A
Austin Dripping Springs Lake Travis Vandegrift Westlake Austin JV Dripping Springs JV Lake Travis JV Vandegrift JV Westlake JVClass B
Anderson Georgetown Regents School of Austin Round Rock Smithson Valley TMI Episcopal Westlake B Westwood Anderson JV Regents School of Austin JV Round Rock JV TMI Episcopal JV Westwood JVNorth District
Class A
Allen Highland Park McKinney Rockwall St. Mark's Coppell Dallas Jesuit Episcopal School of Dallas Keller Southlake Allen JV Highland Park JV Rockwall JV St. Mark's JV Coppell JV Dallas Jesuit JV Episcopal School of Dallas JV Keller JV Southlake JV GreenClass B
Dallas Jesuit B Flower Mound Frisco Highland Park B Lovejoy Plano East Prosper Flower Mound JV Frisco JV Lovejoy JV Prosper JVSan Antonio District
South District
Class A
Cy Woods Episcopal Houston Katy Kinkaid Memorial Pearland St. John's Strake Jesuit Woodlands Cy Woods JV Episcopal Houston JV Katy JV Kinkaid JV Memorial JV St. John's JV Strake Jesuit JV Woodlands JVClass B
Atascocita Kingwood Klein Magnolia Woodlands B Friendswood Memorial B Ridge Point Stratford Atascocita JV Kingwood JV Klein JV Magnolia JV Friendswood JV Stratford JVWest District
San Antonio District News
Posted on April 19, 2013
2013 San Antonio District Playoffs
#1 TMI , #2 St. Marys Hall have First Round Byes
First Round
4/23 Tuesday 6:00 p.m.
#6 Flour Bluff @ #3 Smithson Valley
4/23 Tuesday 6:00 p.m.
#5 Central Catholic @ #4 Reagan
Semi Final Round(s)
Host: St. Mary’s Hall
4/25 Thursday
Semi-Final #1: Winner of (#6 vs #3) vs #2 seed Time TBA
Semi-Final #2: Winner of (#5 vs #4) vs #1 seed Time TBA
.
Final Round
Host: St. Mary’s Hall
4/27 Saturday
Middle School Showcase 4:00 p.m.
District Awards Presentation 6:00 p.m.
District Championship Game 6:30 p.m.
Winner of Semi-Final #1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final #2
Back to List
#1 TMI , #2 St. Marys Hall have First Round Byes
First Round
4/23 Tuesday 6:00 p.m.
#6 Flour Bluff @ #3 Smithson Valley
4/23 Tuesday 6:00 p.m.
#5 Central Catholic @ #4 Reagan
Semi Final Round(s)
Host: St. Mary’s Hall
4/25 Thursday
Semi-Final #1: Winner of (#6 vs #3) vs #2 seed Time TBA
Semi-Final #2: Winner of (#5 vs #4) vs #1 seed Time TBA
.
Final Round
Host: St. Mary’s Hall
4/27 Saturday
Middle School Showcase 4:00 p.m.
District Awards Presentation 6:00 p.m.
District Championship Game 6:30 p.m.
Winner of Semi-Final #1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final #2